Return to Avatar View

98.1 FM

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Maori MondayMaori Group
Hebrew BrisbaneHebrew Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Palia Laika MonopatiaMichael Pagidas
Samoan MondaySamoan Group
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Te Leo O TokelauSieni Falani Esekia & Tito Esekia
Turkish MondayTurkish Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Magandang Gabi BrisbaneJose, Mar, Lyn and Reggie
Tis Nihtas ta KamomataBill & Christina
Voice of TongaTongan Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
JapanwaveJapanese Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Breakfast with BEMACChristine Rossouw
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Mornings with AverofAverof Papastergous
Samoan TuesdaySamoan Group
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Samoan TuesdaySamoan Group
Turkish TuesdayTurkish Group
JapanwaveJapanese Group
Radio BarakiLaki, Alexandros, Savva & Michael
Romanian TuesdayRomanian Group
Serbian TuesdaySerbian Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Maa Al NassArabic Group
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Fakaalofa Lahi AtuNiuean Group
Greek Cypriot WednesdayEugenia Katmadas
Samoan WednesdaySamoan Group
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
KaleidoscopeSee Description
Czech DownunderKarel and Stanya
Halfway ThereSerbian Group
SandellaSri Lankan Group
Global GroovesRick Heritage
Global GroovesRick Heritage
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Kalam El AinNajla, Amar and Fatima
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Fresh CrewSamoan Group
Canzoni Notizie e StorieGiuseppe Simonette and Luciano Anichini
PassaparolaAntonio Colicchi and Alex Favali
FocusBep Torkington
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Latin American RadioLatin American Group
Thursday Nights with StergosStergos Papastergou
Albanian LanguageHakki, Tom and Shkezen
Marathi AkashwaniMarathi Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Voice of TongaSee Description
Samoan FridaySamoan Group
Croatian FridayCroatian Group
Laika SkalopatiaPeter Kotis
Women’s ProfileMaureen Mopio & Irene Tavutavu
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Tamil Oli FridayTamil Group
Russkii ChasSee Description
Slovenská hodinkaSee Description
Greek Cypriot FridayAndreas Efthivoulou
Namaste BrisbaneKeshab and Eliza Sharma
Nava-ye DelSee Description
Dua Viti FMLote Laubuka and Mereadani Qalovakawasa
On the Shores of DijilaAmar, Manal, Suaad, Abdal and Alaa
Layl Wa TorathFaiza and Fatma
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Tangi RekaMatangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart
Te Ranga I Te AkirataMatangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart
Italian SaturdaySee Description
Namaste WorldIndian Programming Group
Czech DownunderKarel and Stanya
Irish Radio Program SaturdayIrish Programming Group
Brisbanen SuomiradioSee Description
Croatian SaturdayCroatian Group
Portuguese SaturdayRosa and Salvador Dias, Elisabeth Ferreira, Carla Pereira
Dutch Radio Group SaturdayBep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
L’heure francophoneVarious Broadcasters
Durian ClubCantonese Youth
Nai Rogo Mai VitiLaisa Barton, Vili Qalovakawasa and Irene Tavutavu
Durian ClubCantonese Youth
Durian ClubCantonese Youth
Pacific NightsSee Description
Serbian SundayZoran Matovich
Maori SundayMaori Group
ArunellaSri Lankan Group
Cantonese SundayChinese Group
Dutch Radio Group SundayBep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
Italian SundayItalian Group
Crazy ClubSee Description
Radio JamBen Potzy
Hobe AustraliaKinyarwanda Group
Vietnamese SundayVietnamese Group
Greek SundayGreek Group
Tamil Oli SundayTamil Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB

Monday

12amSamoan Sunrise Monday
4am4EB Music
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amMaori Monday
8amHebrew Brisbane
9am4EB Music
10amPalia Laika Monopatia
12pmSamoan Monday
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmTe Leo O Tokelau
3pmTurkish Monday
5pm4EB Music
6pmMagandang Gabi Brisbane
7pmTis Nihtas ta Kamomata
8pmVoice of Tonga
9pmGerman Language Group Monday
10pm4EB Music

Tuesday

12amJapanwave
1am4EB Music
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amProgram Bill Malti
8amBreakfast with BEMAC
9am4EB Music
10amMornings with Averof
12pmSamoan Tuesday
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmSamoan Tuesday
4pmTurkish Tuesday
5pmDutch Radio Group Tuesday
6pmJapanwave
7pmRadio Baraki
8pmRomanian Tuesday
9pmSerbian Tuesday
11pm4EB Music

Wednesday

12am4EB Music
4amMaa Al Nass
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amPacific Wave
7amSoggiorno Alla Nostra Gioventu
9amFakaalofa Lahi Atu
10amGreek Cypriot Wednesday
11amSamoan Wednesday
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmKaleidoscope
3:30pmCzech Downunder
5pmBrisbanen Suomiradio
6pmHalfway There
7pmWednesday Night Requests
8pmBrisbane Bangla Radio
9pmSandella
10pmJazz and the World
11pmGlobal Grooves

Thursday

12amGlobal Grooves
1am4EB Music
4amKalam El Ain
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amFresh Crew
8amCanzoni Notizie e Storie
9amPassaparola
10amGreek Cypriot Thursday
12pmFocus
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmA Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Thursday
4pmSerbian Thunder on Thursday
5pmLatin American Radio
6pmSawasdee Australia Thai Radio
7pmThursday Nights with Stergos
8pmAlbanian Language
9pmMarathi Akashwani
10pm4EB Music

Friday

12amSamoan Sunrise Friday
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amVoice of Tonga
7amSamoan Friday
8amCroatian Friday
9amGerman Language Group Friday
10amLaika Skalopatia
12pmWomen's Profile
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pm4EB Music
3pmAramaic Languages FM
4pmTamil Oli Friday
5pmRusskii Chas
6pmSlovenská hodinka
7pmGreek Cypriot Friday
8pmNamaste Brisbane
9pmNava-ye Del
10pmDua Viti FM
11pmOn the Shores of Dijila

Saturday

12amLayl Wa Torath
3am4EB Music
4amTangi Reka
5amTe Ranga I Te Akirata
7amItalian Saturday
8amGreek/Cypriot Saturday Morning
9amNamaste World
10amCzech Downunder
11amGerman Language Group Saturday
12pmIrish Radio Program Saturday
1pmBrisbanen Suomiradio
2pmCroatian Saturday
3pmPortuguese Saturday
4pmDutch Radio Group Saturday
5pmL’heure francophone
6pmTelugu Lahari Saturday
7pmGreek/Cypriot Saturday Evening
8pmDurian Club
9pmHamsafar Gaunda Punjab
10pmNai Rogo Mai Viti
11pmDurian Club

Sunday

12amDurian Club
1amPacific Nights
6amSerbian Sunday
7amMaori Sunday
8amPolskie 4EB Brisbane
9amArunella
10amCantonese Sunday
11amDutch Radio Group Sunday
12pmItalian Sunday
1pmUkrainian Radio Brisbane
2pmTu Programa En Castellano
3pmCrazy Club
4pmRadio Jam
5pmHobe Australia
6pmVietnamese Sunday
7pmGreek Sunday
8pmVisions Africa By Africans
9pmTamil Oli Sunday
10pm4EB Music

Return to Avatar View

Global

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Filipino LIFEHoney Binny and Celeste Macintosh
Radio ChakaaméVahid Fazel
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Global JazzRichard Hammernick or Celeste Macintosh
Radio MehrbanooVahid Fazel & Negin Goodarzi
Mano BeshnoPersian Group
Filipino JeepneyRobin Wenceslao
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
The Tiki LoungeSeth Jordan via the CRN
Latin American GlobalLatin American Group
Filipino Mabuhay!See Description
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Pinay Chika TayoSee Description
ShomosAramaic Group
Breakfast with BEMACChristine Rossouw
Music MasalaRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Dutch Radio Group Global FridayBep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
Japanwave GlobalJapanese Group
Hobe DigitalKinyarwanda Group
Dutch Radio Group Global SaturdayBep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
Bristarry NightSee Description
Durian Club GlobalCantonese Youth
Namaste World GlobalIndian Programming Group
Vietnamese Youth ProgramVietnamese Group
HamsafarDaljit Singh
Swara Lahari GlobalRao Ayyalaraju

Monday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
7pmTamil Oli Global Monday
8pmGlobal Music
9pmFilipino LIFE
10pmRadio Chakaamé
11pmGlobal Music

Tuesday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
3pmGlobal Jazz
5pmGlobal Music
7pmRadio Mehrbanoo
8pmMano Beshno
9pmFilipino Jeepney
10pmGlobal Music

Wednesday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
5pmFirst Nations of the World
6pmThe Tiki Lounge
7pmTamil Oli Global Wednesday
8pmLatin American Global
9pmFilipino Mabuhay!
10pmGlobal Music

Thursday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
2pmMaori Global Thursday
4pmThe Captain's Hour
5pmGlobal Music
8pmFijian-Indian Global Thursday
9pmPinay Chika Tayo
10pmGlobal Music

Friday

12amGlobal Music
4amShomos
5amAramaic Languages Global
6amGlobal Music
8amBreakfast with BEMAC
9amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
6pmDutch Radio Group Global Friday
7pmTamil Oli Global Friday
8pmGlobal Music
9pmJapanwave Global
10pmGlobal Music
11pmGlobal Beacon

Saturday

12amGlobal Beacon
1amGlobal Music
8amTelugu Lahari Global Saturday
9amSchrödinger's Cat
10amSamoan Global Saturday
3pmHobe Digital
5pmDutch Radio Group Global Saturday
6pmGlobal Music
7pmTamil Oli Global Saturday
8pmBristarry Night
9pmDurian Club Global
11pmMaori Global Saturday

Sunday

12amMaori Global Saturday
1amGlobal Music
8amTelugu Lahari Global Sunday
9amNamaste World Global
10amGlobal Music
1pmVietnamese Youth Program
2pmA Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Sunday
3pmProgram Bill Malti Global
4pmHamsafar
6pmSwara Lahari Global
7pmTamil Oli Global Sunday
8pmSamoan Global Sunday