98.1FM Guide

Samoan Sun 2300

12am – 4am

Samoan Group

Good Morning Australia (Arabic)

4am – 5am

Arabic Group

Music Masala

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

News

Maori Mon 0600

6am – 8am

Maori Group

Hebrew Brisbane

8am – 9am

Hebrew Group

YUnited (Serbo-Croat)

9am – 10am

Serbo-Croat Group

Palia Laika Monopatia (Greek)

10am – 12pm

Greek Group

Samoan Mon 1200

12pm – 1pm

Samoan Group

Music Masala

1pm – 1:30pm

Radio 4EB

The Wire

1:30pm – 2pm

News

Te Leo O Tokelau (Tokelauan)

2pm – 3pm

Tokelauan Group

Turkish Mon 1500

3pm – 5pm

Turkish Group

Arabic Mon 1700

5pm – 6pm

Arabic Group

Magandang Gabi Brisbane (Filipino)

6pm – 7pm

Filipino Group

Monday Nights Greek

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Voice of Tonga Mon

8pm – 9pm

Tongan Group

German Language Group Mon

9pm – 10pm

German Group

4EB Music

10pm – 12am

Japanwave Tues 0000

12am – 1am

Japanese Group

4EB Music

1am – 5am

Music Masala

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

News

Program Bill Malti (Maltese)

6am – 8am

Maltese Group

Breakfast with BEMAC

8am – 9am

BEMAC

4EB Music

9am – 10am

Mornings with Averof (Greek)

10am – 12pm

Greek Group

Samoan Tues 1200

12pm – 1pm

Samoan Group

Music Masala

1pm – 1:30pm

Radio 4EB

The Wire

1:30pm – 2pm

News

Samoan Tues 1400

2pm – 4pm

Samoan Group

Turkish Tues 1600

4pm – 5pm

Turkish Group

Dutch Tues 1700

5pm – 6pm

Dutch Group

Japanwave Tues 1800

6pm – 7pm

Japanese Group

Radio Baraki (Greek/Cypriot)

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Romanian Tues 2000

8pm – 9pm

Romanian Group

Serbian Tues 2100

9pm – 11pm

Serbian Group

4EB Music

11pm – 12am

4EB Music

12am – 4am

Arabic Wed 0400

4am – 5am

Arabic Group

Music Masala

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

News

Pacific Wave (English)

6am – 7am

Pacific Wave

Soggiorno Alla Nostra Gioventu (Italian)

7am – 9am

Italian Group

Fakaalofa Lahi Atu (Niuean)

9am – 10am

Niuean Group

Greek Cypriot Wed Program 1000

10am – 11am

Greek Group

Samoan Wed 1100

11am – 1pm

Samoan Group

Music Masala

1pm – 1:30pm

Radio 4EB

The Wire

1:30pm – 2pm

News

Kaleidoscope (English)

2pm – 3:30pm

Radio 4EB

Czech Downunder Wed

3:30pm – 5pm

Czech Group

Brisbanen Suomiradio Wed (Finnish)

5pm – 6pm

Finnish Group

4EB Music

6pm – 7pm

Wednesday Night Requests (Greek)

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Brisbane Bangla Radio (Bangladeshi)

8pm – 9pm

Bangla Group

Sandella (Sri Lankan)

9pm – 10pm

Sri Lankan Group

4EB Music

10pm – 11pm

Global Grooves Wed 2300

11pm – 12am

Radio 4EB

4EB Music

1am – 4am

Kalam El Ain (Arabic)

4am – 5am

Arabic Group

Music Masala

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

News

Samoan Thurs 0600

6am – 8am

Samoan Group

Canzoni Notizie e Storie (Italian)

8am – 9am

Italian Group

Passaparola (Italian)

9am – 10am

Italian Group

Greek Cypriot Thursday Program 1000

10am – 12pm

Greek Group

Focus Thurs 1200

12pm – 1pm

Radio 4EB

Music Masala

1pm – 1:30pm

Radio 4EB

The Wire

1:30pm – 2pm

News

A Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Thursday

2pm – 4pm

Scottish Group

4EB Cultural Carousel

4pm – 5pm

Radio 4EB

Latin American Radio (Spanish)

5pm – 6pm

Latin American Group

Sawasdee Australia Thai Radio

6pm – 7pm

Thai Group

Thursday Nights with Stergos (Greek/Cypriot)

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Albanian Language

8pm – 9pm

Albanian Group

The Voice of Virtue (Macedonian)

9pm – 10pm

Macedonian Group

Jazz and the World

10pm – 12am

Radio 4EB

Samoan Thurs 2300

12am – 5am

Samoan Group

Music Masala

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

News

Voice of Tonga Fri

6am – 7am

Tongan Group

Samoan Fri 0700

7am – 8am

Samoan Group

Croatian Fri 0800

8am – 9am

Croatian Group

German Language Group Fri

9am – 10am

German Group

Laika Skalopatia (Greek)

10am – 12pm

Greek Group

Women’s Profile (English)

12pm – 1pm

Radio 4EB

Music Masala

1pm – 1:30pm

Radio 4EB

The Wire

1:30pm – 2pm

News

The Voice of Virtue (Macedonian)

2pm – 3pm

Macedonian Group

Aramaic Languages FM

3pm – 4pm

Aramaic Languages Group

Tamil Oli Fri

4pm – 5pm

Tamil Group

Russian Fri 1700

5pm – 6pm

Russian Group

Slovenská hodinka (Slovak)

6pm – 7pm

Slovak Group

Greek Cypriot Friday PM Program

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Namaste Brisbane (Nepalese)

8pm – 9pm

Nepalese Group

Persian Fri 2100

9pm – 10pm

Persian Group

Dua Viti FM (Fijian)

10pm – 11pm

Fijian Group

On the Shores of Dijila (Arabic)

11pm – 12am

Arabic Group

Layl Wa Torath (Arabic)

12am – 3am

Arabic Group

4EB Music

3am – 4am

Tangi Reka (Cook Islands)

4am – 5am

Cook Islands Group

Te Ranga I Te Akirata (Cook Islands)

5am – 7am

Cook Islands Group

Italian Sat 0700

7am – 8am

Italian Group

Greek/Cypriot Sat 0800

8am – 9am

Greek Group

Namaste World (Indian)

9am – 10am

Indian Group

Czech Downunder Saturday

10am – 11am

Czech Group

German Language Group Sat

11am – 12pm

German Group

Irish Radio Program Saturday

12pm – 1pm

Irish Group

Brisbanen Suomiradio Sat (Finnish)

1pm – 2pm

Finnish Group

Croatian Sat 1400

2pm – 3pm

Croatian Group

Portuguese Sat 1500

3pm – 4pm

Portuguese Group

Dutch Sat 1600

4pm – 5pm

Dutch Group

L’heure francophone (French)

5pm – 6pm

French Group

Telugu Lahari Sat

6pm – 7pm

Telugu Group

Greek/Cypriot Sat 1900

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Bristarry Night (Mandarin)

8pm – 9pm

Chinese Group

Hamsafar Gaunda Punjab (Punjabi)

9pm – 10pm

Punjabi Group

Nai Rogo Mai Viti (Fijian)

10pm – 11pm

Fijian Group

Durian Club (Cantonese)

11pm – 12am

Chinese Group

Pacific Nights

1am – 6am

Pacific Islands

Serbian Sun 0600

6am – 7am

Serbian Group

Maori Sun 0700

7am – 8am

Maori Group

Polskie 4EB Brisbane (Polish)

8am – 9am

Polish Group

Arunella (Sri Lankan)

9am – 10am

Sri Lankan Group

Cantonese Sun 1000

10am – 11am

Chinese Group

Dutch Sun 1100

11am – 12pm

Dutch Group

Italian Sun 1200

12pm – 1pm

Italian Group

Ukrainian Radio Brisbane

1pm – 2pm

Ukrainian Group

Spanish Sunday

2pm – 3pm

Spanish Group

Crazy Club (Mandarin)

3pm – 4pm

Chinese Group

Radio Jam (Hungarian)

4pm – 5pm

Hungarian Group

Hobe Australia (Kinyarwanda)

5pm – 6pm

Kinyarwanda Group

Vietnamese Sun 1800

6pm – 7pm

Vietnamese Group

Greek Sun 1900

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Visions Africa By Africans

8pm – 9pm

African Group

Tamil Oli Sun

9pm – 10pm

Tamil Group

4EB Music

10pm – 12am