98.1FM Guide

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
  1. Samoan Sunrise Monday

    Samoan Group

  2. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  3. Music Masala

    Radio 4EB

  4. The Wire

    The Wire

  5. Maori Monday

    Maori Group

  6. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  7. Passaparola

    Antonio Colicchi and Alex Favali

  8. Alexadros At Monopatia

    Alexadros Tsoukatos

  9. Samoan Monday

    Samoan Group

  10. Music Masala

    Radio 4EB

  11. The Wire

    The Wire

  12. Te Leo O Tokelau

    Sieni Falani Esekia & Tito Esekia

  13. Turkish Monday

    Turkish Group

  14. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  15. Magandang Gabi Brisbane

    Jose, Mar, Lyn and Reggie

  16. Tis Nihtas ta Kamomata

    Bill & Christina

  17. Voice of Tonga

    Tongan Group

  18. German Language Group Monday

    German Group

  19. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  20. Voyage

    Yukou Ito

  21. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  22. Program Bill Malti

    Lucy

  23. Breakfast with BEMAC

    Christine Rossouw

  24. Korean Music

    Radio 4EB

  25. Mornings with Averof

    Averof Papastergous

  26. Samoan Tuesday

    Samoan Group

  27. Samoan Tuesday

    Samoan Group

  28. Turkish Tuesday

    Turkish Group

  29. Dutch Radio Group Tuesday

    Dutch Group

  30. Japanwave

    Japanese Group

  31. Radio Baraki

    Laki, Alexandros, Savva & Michael

  32. Romanian Tuesday

    Romanian Group

  33. Serbian Tuesday

    Serbian Group

  34. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  35. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  36. Taamulaat

    Arabic Group

  37. Pacific Wave

    Kimaea

  38. Soggiorno Alla Nostra Gioventu

    Duilio Monteverde

  39. Fakaalofa Lahi Atu

    Niuean Group

  40. Greek Cypriot Wednesday

    Eugenia Katmadas

  41. Samoan Wednesday

    Samoan Group

  42. Kaleidoscope

    See Description

  43. Czech Downunder

    Karel and Stanya

  44. Brisbanen Suomiradio

    Finnish Group

  45. Halfway There

    Serbian Group

  46. Wednesday Night Requests

    Andreas

  47. Brisbane Bangla Radio

    Bangla Group

  48. Sandella

    Sri Lankan Group

  49. Jazz and the World

    Radio 4EB

  50. Global Grooves

    Rick Heritage

  51. Global Grooves

    Rick Heritage

  52. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  53. Kalam El Ain

    Najla, Amar and Fatima

  54. Fresh Crew

    Samoan Group

  55. Canzoni Notizie e Storie

    Giuseppe Simonette and Luciano Anichini

  56. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  57. Greek Cypriot Thursday

    Steve Liassi

  58. Focus

    Bep Torkington

  59. Fair Comment

    Roderick Chambers

  60. A Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Thursday

    See Description

  61. Serbian Thunder on Thursday

    Serbian Group

  62. Latin American Radio

    Latin American Group

  63. Sawasdee Australia Thai Radio

    Thai Group

  64. Thursday Nights with Stergos

    Stergos Papastergou

  65. Albanian Language

    Hakki, Tom and Shkezen

  66. Marathi Akashwani

    Marathi Group

  67. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  68. Samoan Sunrise Friday

    Samoan Group

  69. Voice of Tonga

    See Description

  70. Samoan Friday

    Samoan Group

  71. Italian Friday

    Italian Group

  72. German Language Group Friday

    See Description

  73. Laika Skalopatia

    Peter Kotis

  74. Women's Profile

    Maureen Mopio & Irene Tavutavu

  75. Music Masala

    Radio 4EB

  76. Hebrew Brisbane

    Hebrew Group

  77. Aramaic Languages FM

    Dina Saleem

  78. Tamil Oli Friday

    Tamil Group

  79. Russkii Chas

    See Description

  80. Slovenská hodinka

    See Description

  81. Greek Cypriot Friday

    Andreas Efthivoulou

  82. Namaste Brisbane

    Keshab and Eliza Sharma

  83. Nava-ye Del

    See Description

  84. Dua Viti FM

    Lote Laubuka and Mereadani Qalovakawasa

  85. On the Shores of Dijila

    Amar, Manal, Suaad, Abdal and Alaa

  86. Layl Wa Torath

    Faiza and Fatma

  87. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

  88. Tangi Reka

    Matangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart

  89. Te Ranga I Te Akirata

    Matangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart

  90. Greek/Cypriot Saturday Morning

    Greek Group

  91. Namaste World

    Indian Programming Group

  92. Czech Downunder

    Karel and Stanya

  93. German Language Group Saturday

    See Description

  94. Irish Radio Program Saturday

    Irish Programming Group

  95. Brisbanen Suomiradio

    See Description

  96. Croatian Saturday

    Croatian Group

  97. Portuguese Saturday

    Rosa and Salvador Dias, Elisabeth Ferreira, Carla Pereira

  98. Dutch Radio Group Saturday

    Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

  99. L’heure francophone

    Various Broadcasters

  100. Telugu Lahari Saturday

    Telugu Group

  101. Greek/Cypriot Saturday Evening

    Greek Group

  102. Durian Club

    Cantonese Youth

  103. Hamsafar Gaunda Punjab

    Harjit Lasara

  104. Nai Rogo Mai Viti

    Laisa Barton, Vili Qalovakawasa and Irene Tavutavu

  105. Durian Club

    Cantonese Youth

  106. Durian Club

    Cantonese Youth

  107. Pacific Nights

    See Description

  108. Serbian Sunday

    Zoran Matovich

  109. Maori Sunday

    Maori Group

  110. Polskie 4EB Brisbane

    Polish Group

  111. Arunella

    Sri Lankan Group

  112. Cantonese Sunday

    Chinese Group

  113. Dutch Radio Group Sunday

    Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

  114. Italian Sunday

    Italian Group

  115. Ukrainian Radio Brisbane

    Ukrainian Group

  116. Tu Programa En Castellano

    Spanish Group

  117. Crazy Club

    See Description

  118. Radio Jam

    Ben Potzy

  119. Hobe Australia

    Kinyarwanda Group

  120. Vietnamese Sunday

    Vietnamese Group

  121. Greek Sunday

    Greek Group

  122. The African Program

    African Group

  123. Tamil Oli Sunday

    Tamil Group

  124. 4EB Music

    Radio 4EB

Monday

12amSamoan Sunrise Monday
4am4EB Music
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amMaori Monday
8am4EB Music
9amPassaparola
10amAlexadros At Monopatia
12pmSamoan Monday
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmTe Leo O Tokelau
3pmTurkish Monday
5pm4EB Music
6pmMagandang Gabi Brisbane
7pmTis Nihtas ta Kamomata
8pmVoice of Tonga
9pmGerman Language Group Monday
10pm4EB Music

Tuesday

12amVoyage
1am4EB Music
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amProgram Bill Malti
8amBreakfast with BEMAC
9amKorean Music
10amMornings with Averof
12pmSamoan Tuesday
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmSamoan Tuesday
4pmTurkish Tuesday
5pmDutch Radio Group Tuesday
6pmJapanwave
7pmRadio Baraki
8pmRomanian Tuesday
9pmSerbian Tuesday
11pm4EB Music

Wednesday

12am4EB Music
4amTaamulaat
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amPacific Wave
7amSoggiorno Alla Nostra Gioventu
9amFakaalofa Lahi Atu
10amGreek Cypriot Wednesday
11amSamoan Wednesday
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmKaleidoscope
3:30pmCzech Downunder
5pmBrisbanen Suomiradio
6pmHalfway There
7pmWednesday Night Requests
8pmBrisbane Bangla Radio
9pmSandella
10pmJazz and the World
11pmGlobal Grooves

Thursday

12amGlobal Grooves
1am4EB Music
4amKalam El Ain
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amFresh Crew
8amCanzoni Notizie e Storie
9am4EB Music
10amGreek Cypriot Thursday
12pmFocus
1pmFair Comment
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmA Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Thursday
4pmSerbian Thunder on Thursday
5pmLatin American Radio
6pmSawasdee Australia Thai Radio
7pmThursday Nights with Stergos
8pmAlbanian Language
9pmMarathi Akashwani
10pm4EB Music

Friday

12amSamoan Sunrise Friday
5amMusic Masala
5:30amThe Wire
6amVoice of Tonga
7amSamoan Friday
8amItalian Friday
9amGerman Language Group Friday
10amLaika Skalopatia
12pmWomen's Profile
1pmMusic Masala
1:30pmThe Wire
2pmHebrew Brisbane
3pmAramaic Languages FM
4pmTamil Oli Friday
5pmRusskii Chas
6pmSlovenská hodinka
7pmGreek Cypriot Friday
8pmNamaste Brisbane
9pmNava-ye Del
10pmDua Viti FM
11pmOn the Shores of Dijila

Saturday

12amLayl Wa Torath
3am4EB Music
4amTangi Reka
5amTe Ranga I Te Akirata
8amGreek/Cypriot Saturday Morning
9amNamaste World
10amCzech Downunder
11amGerman Language Group Saturday
12pmIrish Radio Program Saturday
1pmBrisbanen Suomiradio
2pmCroatian Saturday
3pmPortuguese Saturday
4pmDutch Radio Group Saturday
5pmL’heure francophone
6pmTelugu Lahari Saturday
7pmGreek/Cypriot Saturday Evening
8pmDurian Club
9pmHamsafar Gaunda Punjab
10pmNai Rogo Mai Viti
11pmDurian Club

Sunday

12amDurian Club
1amPacific Nights
6amSerbian Sunday
7amMaori Sunday
8amPolskie 4EB Brisbane
9amArunella
10amCantonese Sunday
11amDutch Radio Group Sunday
12pmItalian Sunday
1pmUkrainian Radio Brisbane
2pmTu Programa En Castellano
3pmCrazy Club
4pmRadio Jam
5pmHobe Australia
6pmVietnamese Sunday
7pmGreek Sunday
8pmThe African Program
9pmTamil Oli Sunday
10pm4EB Music