Global Guide

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
  1. Global Music

    Global

  2. Music Masala

    Radio 4EB

  3. The Wire

    The Wire

  4. Global Music

    Global

  5. Tamil Oli Global Monday

    Tamil Group

  6. Global Music

    Global

  7. Filipino LIFE

    Honey Binny and Celeste Macintosh

  8. Radio Chakaamé

    Vahid Fazel

  9. Global Music

    Global

  10. Global Music

    Global

  11. Global Jazz

    Richard Hammernick or Celeste Macintosh

  12. Global Music

    Global

  13. Radio Mehrbanoo

    Vahid Fazel & Negin Goodarzi

  14. Mano Beshno

    Persian Group

  15. Filipino Jeepney

    Robin Wenceslao

  16. Global Music

    Global

  17. Global Music

    Global

  18. First Nations of the World

    Julio Correa

  19. The Tiki Lounge

    Seth Jordan via the CRN

  20. Tamil Oli Global Wednesday

    Tamil Group

  21. Global Music

    Global

  22. Filipino Mabuhay!

    See Description

  23. Global Music

    Global

  24. Maori Global Thursday

    Maori Group

  25. The Captain's Hour

    Captain Kirk

  26. Global Music

    Global

  27. Fijian-Indian Global Thursday

    Umesh Chandra

  28. Pinay Chika Tayo

    See Description

  29. Global Music

    Global

  30. Shomos

    Aramaic Group

  31. Aramaic Languages Global

    Dina Saleem

  32. Global Music

    Global

  33. Breakfast with BEMAC

    Christine Rossouw

  34. Global Music

    Global

  35. Global Music

    Global

  36. Dutch Radio Group Global Friday

    Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

  37. Tamil Oli Global Friday

    Tamil Group

  38. Global Music

    Global

  39. Japanwave Global

    Japanese Group

  40. Global Music

    Global

  41. Global Beacon

    HootOwl

  42. Global Beacon

    HootOwl

  43. Global Music

    Global

  44. Telugu Lahari Global Saturday

    Telugu Group

  45. Schrödinger's Cat

    Elsa

  46. Samoan Global Saturday

    Samoan Group

  47. Hobe Digital

    Kinyarwanda Group

  48. Dutch Radio Group Global Saturday

    Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

  49. Tamil Oli Global Saturday

    Tamil Group

  50. Bristarry Night

    See Description

  51. Durian Club Global

    Cantonese Youth

  52. Maori Global Saturday

    Maori Group

  53. Maori Global Saturday

    Maori Group

  54. Telugu Lahari Global Sunday

    Telugu Group

  55. Namaste World Global

    Indian Programming Group

  56. Global Music

    Global

  57. Vietnamese Youth Program

    Vietnamese Group

  58. A Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Sunday

    See Description

  59. Program Bill Malti Global

    Lucy

  60. Hamsafar

    Daljit Singh

  61. Swara Lahari Global

    Rao Ayyalaraju

  62. Tamil Oli Global Sunday

    Tamil Group

  63. Samoan Global Sunday

    Samoan Group

Monday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
7pmTamil Oli Global Monday
8pmGlobal Music
9pmFilipino LIFE
10pmRadio Chakaamé
11pmGlobal Music

Tuesday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
3pmGlobal Jazz
5pmGlobal Music
7pmRadio Mehrbanoo
8pmMano Beshno
9pmFilipino Jeepney
10pmGlobal Music

Wednesday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
5pmFirst Nations of the World
6pmThe Tiki Lounge
7pmTamil Oli Global Wednesday
8pmGlobal Music
9pmFilipino Mabuhay!
10pmGlobal Music

Thursday

12amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
2pmMaori Global Thursday
4pmThe Captain's Hour
5pmGlobal Music
8pmFijian-Indian Global Thursday
9pmPinay Chika Tayo
10pmGlobal Music

Friday

12amGlobal Music
4amShomos
5amAramaic Languages Global
6amGlobal Music
8amBreakfast with BEMAC
9amGlobal Music
12pmMusic Masala
12:30pmThe Wire
1pmGlobal Music
6pmDutch Radio Group Global Friday
7pmTamil Oli Global Friday
8pmGlobal Music
9pmJapanwave Global
10pmGlobal Music
11pmGlobal Beacon

Saturday

12amGlobal Beacon
1amGlobal Music
8amTelugu Lahari Global Saturday
9amSchrödinger's Cat
10amSamoan Global Saturday
3pmHobe Digital
5pmDutch Radio Group Global Saturday
7pmTamil Oli Global Saturday
8pmBristarry Night
9pmDurian Club Global
11pmMaori Global Saturday

Sunday

12amMaori Global Saturday
1amGlobal Music
8amTelugu Lahari Global Sunday
9amNamaste World Global
10amGlobal Music
1pmVietnamese Youth Program
2pmA Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Sunday
3pmProgram Bill Malti Global
4pmHamsafar
6pmSwara Lahari Global
7pmTamil Oli Global Sunday
8pmSamoan Global Sunday